Members Login
Tiptree 10 eNews Sign up




Web site and Hosting
by Web Elegance

Members Online
None

Welcome

Welcome to Tiptree Road Runners, a small friendly club taking part in road, cross-country and trail races throughout the year. We meet every Tuesday at the Sports Centre, Thurstable School for training runs and we cater for runners of all ages and abilities. More information

trr-june-12-700

Tiptree 10

The date of the race is 9th October 2016. On line entries are now being taken http://www.chiptiminguk.co.uk/ps/event/listings

Club members.

If this is the first time you have visited the web site, please contact Ian or Mark to create an account. Once your details have been checked you will be given access to the full function of the site.

 

Provisional results for race 5 - any queries, please contact us via the website

 

Pos

Name

Club

Time

1

Zach Bridgeland

Chelmsford AC

17:43

2

Micheal Bridgeland

Chelmsford AC

17:45

3

Paul Rodgers

Colchester Harriers

17:54

4

Tom Cresswell

Sudbury Joggers

18:13

5

Paul Dobson

Springfield Striders

18:19

6

Max Caulfield

Colchester Harriers

18:34

7

Doug McGil

Colchester Harriers

18:37

8

Andrew Low

Benfleet Running Club

18:42

9

Jerry Dobson

 

19:01

10

Jamie Nelson

Colchester Harriers

19:06

11

Alex Sales

Colchester Harriers

19:08

12

Rebecca Cooke

Colchester Harriers

19:09

13

Matt Tuffen

 

19:17

14

Dan Foster

Colchester Harriers

19:18

15

Andy Conway

Tiptree Road Runners

19:24

16

Andrew Lager

Witham Running Club

19:29

17

Giles Sowerby

 

19:33

18

Dan Mark

Colchester Harriers

19:50

19

Wendy King

Chelmsford AC

19:57

20

Dan Wilkinson

Colchester Harriers

19:57

21

David Cahill

Braintree AC

20:19

22

Jay Waite

 

20:23

23

Steven Everett

Braintree AC

20:39

24

Adam Shirley

 

20:52

25

Maurice Keen

Watford Harriers

21:02

26

Michael Splarn

 

21:09

27

Rachel Roughan

Springfield Striders

21:14

28

Heidi Steele

Colchester Harriers

21:30

29

Benjamin Splarn

 

21:40

30

Sam Halsey

 

21:49

31

Lee Caulfield

 

21:55

32

Wendy Aldridge

Dengie 100 Runners

21:56

33

Harvey Sykes

 

21:58

34

Dave Gayer

Colchester Harriers

22:02

35

Claire Splarn

 

22:05

36

Jack Dobinson

 

22:08

37

Kevin Bunton

 

22:12

38

Daniel Hewitt

Halstead RR

22:27

39

Glenn Mapes

Dengie 100 Runners

22:31

40

Simon Baker

Tiptree Road Runners

22:34

41

Graeme Moon

Tiptree Road Runners

22:48

42

Nick Baker

Blackwater Tri

22:56

43

Jo McDonnell

Dengie 100 Runners

22:58

44

Kerry Marsh

Springfield Striders

23:33

45

Al Beard

 

23:50

46

Alex May

Mersea BC

23:51

47

Georgina Haskey-Jones

Blackwater Tri

23:54

48

Brian Eames

 

23:59

49

Philip Kinsman

 

24:09

50

Elizabeth Cahill

Braintree AC

24:18

51

Abigail Morgan

Canterbury Harriers

24:30

52

Richard Carvey

Dengie 100 Runners

24:45

53

Steve Houghton

Dengie 100 Runners

24:46

54

Thomas Naylor

 

24:53

55

Lorraine Baker

Tiptree Road Runners

25:08

56

Callum Cahill

Braintree AC

25:13

57

Nik Bainbridge

 

25:35

58

Steve Ellis

 

25:48

59

Jackie Sibthorp

RunFit Essex

25:52

60

Louise Hart

Dengie 100 Runners

26:00

61

Craig Vernon

 

26:03

62

Daniel Lee Roughan

Springfield Striders

26:13

63

Matthew Copsey

 

26:18

64

James Collins

 

26:20

65

Barbara McDonnell

Dengie 100 Runners

26:35

66

Victoria Dash

 

26:46

67

Rachel Jackson

Tiptree Road Runners

26:56

68

Mark Copsey

 

26:56

69

David Gridley

 

26:58

70

Andy Mardon

 

27:02

71

Paul Graves

 

27:14

72

Clare Hamblin

 

27:23

73

Joanne Hooper

 

27:31

74

Nichola Low

Benfleet Running Club

28:25

75

Gordon McAulay

Chariots of Fudge

28:40

76

Nichola Stone

 

28:44

77

Tina Clarke

Tiptree Road Runners

28:49

78

Sally Wood

Tiptree Road Runners

28:50

79

Rachel Richardson-Wright

Colchester Harriers

29:53

80

Caroline Hare

 

30:57

81

Roger Duffield

Tiptree Road Runners

31:06

82

Anita Leaver

Tiptree Road Runners

32:48

83

Jo Bartholmew

Billericay Striders

44:45

84

Rochelle Eames

 

46:23

 

Provisional results for race 4 - any queries please contact us through the website  

 

001

Tim Woulfe

Braintree AC

16:33

002

Tom Rehal

Blackwater Tri

17:01

003

Mark Harrod

Colchester Harriers

17:13

004

Cameron Humphries

Colchester Harriers

17:24

005

Danny Millward

Colchester Harriers

17:26

006

Paul Dobson

Springfield Striders

18:01

007

Doug McGil

Colchester Harriers

18:08

008

Max Caulfield

Colchester Harriers

18:44

009

Jerry Dobson

 

18:50

010

Keith Marley

Colchester Harriers

18:52

011

Craig Mitchell

Colchester Harriers

19:03

012

James Waterson

Colchester Harriers

19:09

013

Tom Kasepuru

Colchester Harriers

19:17

014

David Wright

Colchester Harriers

19:24

015

Rebecca Cooke

Colchester Harriers

19:25

016

Nick Dobson

 

19:27

017

Andrew Low

Benfleet Running Club

19:28

018

Aidan Cahill

Braintree AC

19:32

019

Laura Shewbridge

Colchester Harriers

19:35

020

Giles Sowerby

 

19:41

021

Andrew Lager

Witham Running Club

19:44

022

Andy Conway

Tiptree Road Runners

19:45

023

Dan Mark

Colchester Harriers

19:46

024

Matt Tuffen

 

19:47

025

Craig Harley

Colchester Harriers

19:48

026

Tony Faulker

 

19:59

027

Stephen Sawyer

Dengie 100 Runners

20:02

028

Dan Wilkinson

Colchester Harriers

20:07

029

Heidi Steele

Colchester Harriers

20:36

030

Chris McDonnell

Dengie 100 Runners

20:37

031

Marcus Wallace

 

21:05

032

Adam Shirley

 

21:12

033

Sam Halsey

 

21:19

034

Sarah Pennington

Southend AC

21:26

035

Rachel Roughan

Springfield Striders

21:32

036

Jay Waite

 

21:44

037

Harvey Sykes

 

21:49

038

Lydia Bazzard

Dengie 100 Runners

21:58

039

Lee Caulfield

 

22:17

040

Kevin Bunton

 

22:28

041

Mark Maughton

Springfield Striders

22:57

042

Kerry Marsh

Springfield Striders

23:10

043

Simon Baker

Tiptree Road Runners

23:10

044

Philip Kinsman

 

23:13

045

Daniel Hewitt

Halstead RR

23:21

046

Colin Newcombe

 

23:36

047

Al Beard

 

23:46

048

Alex May

Mersea BC

23:51

049

Richard Steele

Colchester Harriers

24:08

050

Abigail Morgan

Canterbury Harriers

24:18

051

Brian Eames

 

24:30

052

Sandra Hayes

Blackwater Tri

24:31

053

Louise Yates

 

24:33

054

Daniel Lee Roughan

Springfield Striders

24:33

055

Elizabeth Cahill

Braintree AC

24:42

056

Richard Carvey

Dengie 100 Runners

24:48

057

Georgina Haskey-Jones

Blackwater Tri

24:48

058

James Collins

 

25:29

059

Lorraine Baker

Tiptree Road Runners

25:29

060

Jackie Sibthorp

RunFit Essex

25:37

061

Lily Wells

 

25:40

062

Dean Cutting

Halstead RR

25:52

063

Nick Archer

 

25:55

064

Matthew Copsey

 

25:57

065

Barbara McDonnell

Dengie 100 Runners

26:09

066

Rebecca Bottjer

Colchester Harriers

26:11

067

Mark Copsey

 

26:56

068

David Gridley

 

27:07

069

Rachel Jackson

Tiptree Road Runners

27:23

070

Clare Hamblin

 

27:40

071

Jessica Archer

 

27:47

072

Louise Hart

Dengie 100 Runners

27:59

073

Paul Graves

 

28:00

074

Daniel Jackson

 

28:24

075

Nichola Stone

 

28:41

076

Gordon McAulay

Chariots of Fudge

28:45

077

Christine King

Tiptree Road Runners

28:48

078

Darren Hunter

 

28:49

079

Jody Wilkey

 

29:00

080

Sally Wood

Tiptree Road Runners

29:12

081

Tina Clarke

Tiptree Road Runners

29:13

082

Victoria Dash

 

29:14

083

Rachel Morcombe

 

29:24

084

Rachel Rodgers

Craigs Layer BC

29:31

085

Mandy Graves

 

30:01

086

Nichola Low

Benfleet Running Club

30:16

087

Barbara Hobbs

 

30:55

088

Joanne Waite

 

31:35

089

Caroline Hare

 

32:01

090

Brigid Lager

Witham Running Club

32:16

091

Anita Leaver

Tiptree Road Runners

32:31

092

Celia Terry

 

37:15

093

Jo Bartholmew

Billericay Striders

44:26

094

Rochelle Eames

 

46:02

 

Pos

Name

Club

Time

001

Tom Rehal

Blackwater Tri

17:07

002

Danny Millward

Colchester Harriers

17:11

003

Mark Harrod

Colchester Harriers

17:13

004

Paul Dobson

Springfield Striders

17:18

005

Jonathan Nears

Colchester Harriers

17:36

006

Elizabeth Davies

Springfield Striders

17:46

007

Doug McGil

Colchester Harriers

18:12

008

Max Caulfield

Colchester Harriers

18:23

009

Alex Sales

Colchester Harriers

18:25

010

Ged McMillan

Colchester Harriers

18:31

011

Craig Mitchell

Colchester Harriers

18:39

012

James Waterson

Colchester Harriers

18:48

013

Richard Boden

Colchester Harriers

18:57

014

Samantha Bilbie

Springfield Striders

19:01

015

Chris Manby

Colchester Harriers

19:08

016

Keith Marley

Colchester Harriers

19:10

017

Joseph Boden

Colchester Harriers

19:11

018

David Wright

Colchester Harriers

19:12

019

Kevin Higgins

Colchester Harriers

19:29

020

Richard Millward

Colchester Harriers

19:39

021

Jerry Walder

Colchester Harriers

19:47

022

Dan Mark

Colchester Harriers

19:50

023

Aidan Cahill

Braintree AC

19:52

024

Aaron Graves

 

19:56

025

Craig Harley

Colchester Harriers

19:59

026

Dan Wilkinson

Colchester Harriers

20:00

027

Chris McDonnell

Dengie 100 Runners

20:06

028

Adam Shirley

 

20:07

029

Matt Tuffen

 

20:12

030

Daniel King

 

20:19

031

Jay Waite

 

20:33

032

Heidi Steele

Colchester Harriers

21:05

033

Ben Brown

 

21:20

034

Harvey Sykes

 

21:50

035

Sam Halsey

 

21:56

036

Claire Splarn

 

22:00

037

Wendy Aldridge

Dengie 100 Runners

22:03

038

Kevin Bunton

 

22:33

039

Danielle Harrington

Tiptree Road Runners

22:36

040

Joseph Sawyer

 

22:36

041

Benjamin Splarn

 

22:37

042

Lee Caulfield

 

22:49

043

Lee Holohan

 

23:05

044

Colin Newcombe

 

23:17

045

Philip Kinsman

 

23:19

046

Mark Maughton

Springfield Striders

23:27

047

Steve Houghton

Dengie 100 Runners

23:31

048

Alex King

 

23:36

049

Georgina Haskey-Jones

Blackwater Tri

23:42

050

Kerry Marsh

Springfield Striders

23:53

051

Sandra Hayes

Blackwater Tri

24:17

052

Al Beard

 

24:34

053

Elizabeth Cahill

Braintree AC

24:35

054

Paola Peroni

 

24:38

055

Thomas Naylor

 

24:50

056

Geoffrey Reddin

Witham Running Club

24:55

057

Tracy Russell

Tiptree Road Runners

25:01

058

Abigail Morgan

Canterbury Harriers

25:02

059

Alex May

Mersea BC

25:04

060

Bradley Rogers

 

25:05

061

Louise Yates

 

25:07

062

Louise Pascoe

Witham Running Club

25:16

063

Louise Hart

Dengie Runners

25:27

064

Brian Eames

 

25:28

065

Simon Baker

Tiptree Road Runners

25:29

066

James Collins

 

25:39

067

Lorraine Baker

Tiptree Road Runners

25:49

068

Craig Vernon

 

25:52

069

Jackie Sibthorp

RunFit Essex

25:58

070

Barbara McDonnell

Dengie 100 Runners

26:02

071

Mark Copsey

 

26:20

072

Nick Archer

 

26:39

073

Hannah Rodgers

Colchester Harriers

26:44

074

Jessica Archer

 

27:02

075

Karen Flowers

Witham Running Club

27:02

076

Daniel Jackson

 

27:20

077

Lucinda Gurney

Craigs Layer BC

27:23

078

Joanne Hooper

 

27:38

079

Barbara Hobbs

 

27:42

080

Jo Roblin

Tiptree Road Runners

27:58

081

Victoria Dash

 

28:00

082

Gordon McAulay

Chariots of Fudge

28:03

083

Jody Wilkey

 

28:15

084

Mandy Graves

 

28:58

085

Sally Wood

Tiptree Road Runners

29:03

086

Tina Clarke

Tiptree Road Runners

29:04

087

Rachel Richardson-Wright

Colchester Harriers

29:27

088

Catherine Lodge

 

29:31

089

Suzanne King

 

29:39

090

Roger Duffield

Tiptree Road Runners

32:18

091

Anita Leaver

Tiptree Road Runners

32:59

092

Ava Ghazi'nouri

 

35:31

093

Jo Bartholmew

Billericay Striders

44:16

 

MALDON VIEWS 5.5 Mile Trail Results July 6th

1.Simon Morgan                  Colchester Harriers             46.50
2.Andy Lager                       Witham Running Club       51.25
James Crisp                        Witham Running Club       51.25
4.Dave Hurley                      Mid Essex Casuals              53.50
Sarah Colbert                       Springfield Striders              53.50
6.Karen Chapman               Springfield Striders              54.20
7.Vicky Knight                      Tiptree Road Runners        55.00
Anthony Knight                    Tiptree Road Runners        55.00
9.Dave Game                        Mid Essex Casuals              55.10
10.Janet Hill                          Springfield Striders              57.00
11.Maxine Stevens              Springfield Striders              57.26
12.Tim Brockington             Springfield Striders              58.50
13Julian Holder                   Tiptree Road Runners        1.00.30
14.Carley Stevenson          Dengie 100 Runners          1.01.10
Graham Palmer                    Dengie 100 Runners          1.01.10
16.Rachael Abbott               Colchester Harriers             1.01.20
17.Chris Mcdonnell             Dengie 100 Runners          1.01.25
18Andy Mason                     Springfield Striders              1.02.20
19.Jim Slater                         Tiptree Road Runners        1.02.25
Malcolm Bailey                     Tiptree Road Runners        1.02.25
21.Richard Taylor                Springfield Striders              1.04.20
22Larina Marsh                    Tiptree Road Runners        1.06.53
23.Ian Rhodes                      Tiptree Road Runners        1.06.57
Pat Rhodes                           Tiptree Road Runners        1.06.57
25.Melenie Sirrett                 Springfield Striders              1.07.30
26.Kim Broughton               Tiptree Road Runners        1.08.29
Mike Broughton                   Tiptree Road Runners        1.08.29
Stacey Hember                     Tiptree Road Runners        1.08.29
29.Jason Searles                                                                 1.09.20
30.Calvin Fleuty                   Dengie 100 Runners          1.09.40
31.Dave Wright                    Colchester Harriers             1.10.30
Rachel Richardson Wright   Colchester Harriers             1.10.30
33.Rebecca Cooke              Colchester Harriers             1.10.40
Heidi Steele                          Colchester Harriers             1.10.40
35.Holly Searles                                                                   1.11.30
36.Steve Robinson              Mersea HHH                         1.11.40
Jackie Robinson                  Mersea HHH                         1.11.40
Kay Robinson                      Mersea. HHH                        1.11.40
39.Wendy Smalley              Mid Essex Casuals              1.14.40
Anita Leaver                         Tiptree Road Runners        1.14.40
Sue Long                              Tiptree Road Runners        1.14.40
42.Barbara Mcdonnell        Dengie 100 Runners          1.16.30
Vicky Dash                          Dengie 100 Runners          1.16.30
Joe Mcdonnell                      Dengie 100 Runners          1.16.30
45.Heather Jackson            Mid Essex Casuals              1.17.10
Keith Jackson                       Mid Essex Casuals              1.17.10
47.Emma Williams               Park Drive                             1.23.00
Clare Randall                       Dengie 100 Runners          1.23.00
Wendy Simpson                  Park Drive                             1.23.00
50.Gillian Jones                   Mid Essex Casuals              1.39.50

Maldon Views 7.5 Mile Trail Results July 6th

7.5 Mile Results

1.Anthony Goodall              Springfield Striders              55.00
Gary Chandler                      Springfield Striders              55.00
3.Craig Dawson                   Tiptree Road Runners        1.01.50
4.Richard Sirrett                   Springfield Striders              1.09.45

Julian Catmull                      Springfield Striders              1.10.16
6.Gary Abbott                      Colchester Harriers             1.11.40
7.Lynn Higgs                       Colchester Harriers             1.11.43
8.Tom Rehal                         Blackwater Tri                       1.12.00
9Mark Lawes                       Tiptree Road Runners        1.13.14
10.Katy Rehal                       Mid Essex Casuals              1.19.50
11.Paul Dellar                      Tiptree Road Runners        1.20.05
12.Don Sinclair                    Pitsea Road Runners         1.21.05
Val Sinclair                           Pitsea Road Runners         1.21.05
14.Louise Kingsley              Southend Flyers                  1.22.25
Steve Ray                              Southend Flyers                  1.22.25
16.Lorrainne Baker              Tiptree Road Runners        1.28.40
Simon Baker                         Tiptree Road Runners        1.28.40
18.Graham Moore                Benfleet Road Runners     1.32.20
19.Tina Clarke                      Tiptree Road Runners        1.39.11
Anne Marie Berne               Tiptree Road Runners        1.39.11
21.Yan Stiles                        Mid Essex Casuals              1.40.11

 

Events

August 2016 September 2016
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31

Most Popular Pages

Running Shoes and Clothing
Banner